The nearest found maser object is G354.884-0.538 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 35 02 -33 33 27 (263.7608388 -33.5576033)
Mean object l, b: 354.884 -0.538
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G354.884-0.538

Other names: IRAS17317-3331 msx, IRAS 17317-3331, OH 354.88-0.54.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +SiO

display_aladin("263.7608388","-33.5576033","G354.884-0.538","G354.884-0.538","IRAS17317-3331 msx, IRAS 17317-3331, OH 354.88-0.54","0")