The nearest found maser object is G354.762-0.062 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 32 48 -33 24 03 (263.2019105 -33.4010070)
Mean object l, b: 354.7622 -0.0615

Maser object G354.762-0.062

Other names: IRAS17295-3321 msx, IRAS 17295-3321, OH354.76-0.06, OH354.762-00.062.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("263.2019105","-33.4010070","G354.762-0.062","G354.762-0.062","IRAS17295-3321 msx, IRAS 17295-3321, OH354.76-0.06, OH354.762-00.062","0")