The nearest found maser object is G354.724+0.300 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 15 -33 14 05 (262.8146670 -33.2349474)
Mean object l, b: 354.7242 0.3

Maser object G354.724+0.300

Other names: 17279-3311, 354.701+0.299, 354.72+0.30, 354.724+0.300, G354.724+0.300, 354.701+0.299, 354.724+0.300, G354.703+0.297, G354.712+0.293, G354.722+0.302, G354.724+0.300, 354.724+0.300, G354.724+0.300.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("262.8146670","-33.2349474","G354.724+0.300","G354.724+0.300","17279-3311, 354.701+0.299, 354.72+0.30, 354.724+0.300, G354.724+0.300, 354.701+0.299, 354.724+0.300, G354.703+0.297, G354.712+0.293, G354.722+0.302, G354.724+0.300, 354.724+0.300, G354.724+0.300","0")