The nearest found maser object is G354.642+0.830 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 28 55 -33 00 41 (262.2322960 -33.0116280)
Mean object l, b: 354.6419 0.8302

Maser object G354.642+0.830

Other names: IRAS 17256-3258, IRAS 17256-3258, OH354.642+00.830.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("262.2322960","-33.0116280","G354.642+0.830","G354.642+0.830","IRAS 17256-3258, IRAS 17256-3258, OH354.642+00.830","0")