The nearest found maser object is G354.496+0.083 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 31 -33 32 44 (262.8824375 -33.5455560)
Mean object l, b: 354.4955 0.0825

Maser object G354.496+0.083

Other names: 354.496+0.083, 354.496+0.083, G354.496+0.083.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("262.8824375","-33.5455560","G354.496+0.083","G354.496+0.083","354.496+0.083, 354.496+0.083, G354.496+0.083","0")