The nearest found maser object is G354.458-2.251 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 56 -34 50 01 (265.2345830 -34.8337500)
Mean object l, b: 354.4576 -2.2505

Maser object G354.458-2.251

Other names: 17376-3448, IRAS 17376-3448.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("265.2345830","-34.8337500","G354.458-2.251","G354.458-2.251","17376-3448, IRAS 17376-3448","0")