The nearest found maser object is G354.255-0.890 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 34 49 -34 16 36 (263.7070830 -34.2766670)
Mean object l, b: 354.2551 -0.8896

Maser object G354.255-0.890

Other names: IRAS 17315-3414.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("263.7070830","-34.2766670","G354.255-0.890","G354.255-0.890","IRAS 17315-3414","0")