The nearest found maser object is G354.206-0.038 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 15 -33 51 15 (262.8125210 -33.8541940)
Mean object l, b: 354.2055 -0.038

Maser object G354.206-0.038

Other names: 354.206-0.038.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("262.8125210","-33.8541940","G354.206-0.038","G354.206-0.038","354.206-0.038","0")