The nearest found maser object is G354.172+16.269 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 31 35 -24 01 28 (247.8993045 -24.0245130)
Mean object l, b: 354.1722 16.269

Maser object G354.172+16.269

Other names: (137) IRAS 16285-2355, IRAS 16285-2355, L1709B/IRS63.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("247.8993045","-24.0245130","G354.172+16.269","G354.172+16.269","(137) IRAS 16285-2355, IRAS 16285-2355, L1709B/IRS63","0")