The nearest found maser object is G353.973+2.727 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 19 40 -32 29 51 (259.9199000 -32.4976920)
Mean object l, b: 353.9726 2.7271

Maser object G353.973+2.727

Other names: IRAS 17164-3226, IRAS 17164-3226, OH353.973+02.727.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("259.9199000","-32.4976920","G353.973+2.727","G353.973+2.727","IRAS 17164-3226, IRAS 17164-3226, OH353.973+02.727","0")