The nearest found maser object is G353.945-0.972 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 34 20 -34 34 55 (263.5866170 -34.5820580)
Mean object l, b: 353.9445 -0.9715

Maser object G353.945-0.972

Other names: IRAS 17310-3432, IRAS 17310-3432, OH353.945-00.972.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("263.5866170","-34.5820580","G353.945-0.972","G353.945-0.972","IRAS 17310-3432, IRAS 17310-3432, OH353.945-00.972","0")