The nearest found maser object is G353.844+2.984 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 18 19 -32 27 21 (259.5828710 -32.4561055)
Mean object l, b: 353.8437 2.984

Maser object G353.844+2.984

Other names: 17150-3224, AFGL 6815S, IRAS 17150-3224, IRAS 17150-3224, IRAS17150-3224, OH353.844+02.984.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("259.5828710","-32.4561055","G353.844+2.984","G353.844+2.984","17150-3224, AFGL 6815S, IRAS 17150-3224, IRAS 17150-3224, IRAS17150-3224, OH353.844+02.984","0")