The nearest found maser object is G353.826+42.588 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 11 41 -06 00 41 (227.9221225 -6.0115000)
Mean object l, b: 353.8261 42.5876

Maser object G353.826+42.588

Other names: 15090-0549, *Y Lib, Y Lib, IRAS 15090-0549, Y Lib, Y LIB, Y Lib.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("227.9221225","-6.0115000","G353.826+42.588","G353.826+42.588","15090-0549, *Y Lib, Y Lib, IRAS 15090-0549, Y Lib, Y LIB, Y Lib","0")