The nearest found maser object is G353.796-0.487 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 31 58 -34 26 31 (262.9950000 -34.4422220)
Mean object l, b: 353.7963 -0.4865
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G353.796-0.487

Other names: IRAS 17286-3424.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("262.9950000","-34.4422220","G353.796-0.487","G353.796-0.487","IRAS 17286-3424","0")