The nearest found maser object is G353.637+0.815 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 26 18 -33 51 20 (261.5782620 -33.8557810)
Mean object l, b: 353.6366 0.8145

Maser object G353.637+0.815

Other names: IRAS 17230-3348, IRAS 17230-3348, OH353.637+00.815.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("261.5782620","-33.8557810","G353.637+0.815","G353.637+0.815","IRAS 17230-3348, IRAS 17230-3348, OH353.637+00.815","0")