The nearest found maser object is G353.536+0.605 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 26 52 -34 03 23 (261.7204870 -34.0565080)
Mean object l, b: 353.5359 0.6046

Maser object G353.536+0.605

Other names: OH353.536+00.605.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("261.7204870","-34.0565080","G353.536+0.605","G353.536+0.605","OH353.536+00.605","0")