The nearest found maser object is G353.500+15.614 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 31 55 -24 56 27 (247.9829170 -24.9411010)
Mean object l, b: 353.5002 15.6144

Maser object G353.500+15.614

Other names: 16288-2450, IRAS 16288-2450, IRAS 16289-2450, IRAS 16288-2450, IRAS16288-2450, L1689S/IRS67, roOphS, SFAM127.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("247.9829170","-24.9411010","G353.500+15.614","G353.500+15.614","16288-2450, IRAS 16288-2450, IRAS 16289-2450, IRAS 16288-2450, IRAS16288-2450, L1689S/IRS67, roOphS, SFAM127","0")