The nearest found maser object is G353.432+6.082 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 05 24 -30 58 14 (256.3504170 -30.9705560)
Mean object l, b: 353.4322 6.0822

Maser object G353.432+6.082

Other names: 17021-3054, 17021-3054, IRAS 17021-3054, IRAS 17021-3054.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("256.3504170","-30.9705560","G353.432+6.082","G353.432+6.082","17021-3054, 17021-3054, IRAS 17021-3054, IRAS 17021-3054","0")