The nearest found maser object is G353.367+7.727 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 59 08 -30 01 40 (254.7840000 -30.0279585)
Mean object l, b: 353.367 7.7271

Maser object G353.367+7.727

Other names: IRAS 16559-2957.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("254.7840000","-30.0279585","G353.367+7.727","G353.367+7.727","IRAS 16559-2957","0")