The nearest found maser object is G353.289-2.425 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 37 -35 54 57 (264.6554760 -35.9160310)
Mean object l, b: 353.2887 -2.4247

Maser object G353.289-2.425

Other names: 356.66-0.27.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("264.6554760","-35.9160310","G353.289-2.425","G353.289-2.425","356.66-0.27","0")