The nearest found maser object is G353.267-8.724 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 03 -39 05 57 (271.5125000 -39.0991670)
Mean object l, b: 353.2672 -8.7243

Maser object G353.267-8.724

Other names: IRAS 18025-3906.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("271.5125000","-39.0991670","G353.267-8.724","G353.267-8.724","IRAS 18025-3906","0")