The nearest found maser object is G353.212+0.872 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 56 -34 10 32 (261.2335420 -34.1756110)
Mean object l, b: 353.2116 0.8721

Maser object G353.212+0.872

Other names: NGC 6357.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.2335420","-34.1756110","G353.212+0.872","G353.212+0.872","NGC 6357","0")