The nearest found maser object is G353.207+0.930 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 41 -34 08 48 (261.1731250 -34.1467500)
Mean object l, b: 353.2074 0.9297

Maser object G353.207+0.930

Other names: NGC 6357.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.1731250","-34.1467500","G353.207+0.930","G353.207+0.930","NGC 6357","0")