The nearest found maser object is G353.193+0.900 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 46 -34 10 32 (261.1932500 -34.1756110)
Mean object l, b: 353.1929 0.8997

Maser object G353.193+0.900

Other names: NGC 6357.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.1932500","-34.1756110","G353.193+0.900","G353.193+0.900","NGC 6357","0")