The nearest found maser object is G353.178+0.870 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 51 -34 12 16 (261.2133750 -34.2044720)
Mean object l, b: 353.1784 0.8697

Maser object G353.178+0.870

Other names: NGC 6357.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.2133750","-34.2044720","G353.178+0.870","G353.178+0.870","NGC 6357","0")