The nearest found maser object is G353.174+0.927 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 36 -34 10 32 (261.1529580 -34.1756110)
Mean object l, b: 353.1741 0.9273

Maser object G353.174+0.927

Other names: NGC 6357.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.1529580","-34.1756110","G353.174+0.927","G353.174+0.927","NGC 6357","0")