The nearest found maser object is G353.171+16.637 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 37 -24 30 34 (246.9048010 -24.5095220)
Mean object l, b: 353.171 16.6368

Maser object G353.171+16.637

Other names: (128) IRS 48, IRAS 16245-2423, IRS48/YLW46A, IRS50/GY306, IRS54/YLW52, VSSG17/IRS47, VSSG18/IRS45.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.9048010","-24.5095220","G353.171+16.637","G353.171+16.637","(128) IRS 48, IRAS 16245-2423, IRS48/YLW46A, IRS50/GY306, IRS54/YLW52, VSSG17/IRS47, VSSG18/IRS45","0")