The nearest found maser object is G353.162+16.743 (offset by 5.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 14 -24 26 41 (246.8119755 -24.4449650)
Mean object l, b: 353.1635 16.7428

Maser object G353.162+16.743

Other names: (120) GY 236, GY 236, IRS34/YLW10.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.8119755","-24.4449650","G353.162+16.743","G353.162+16.743","(120) GY 236, GY 236, IRS34/YLW10","0")