The nearest found maser object is G353.160+0.897 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 41 -34 12 16 (261.1731250 -34.2044720)
Mean object l, b: 353.1596 0.8972

Maser object G353.160+0.897

Other names: NGC 6357.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.1731250","-34.2044720","G353.160+0.897","G353.160+0.897","NGC 6357","0")