The nearest found maser object is G353.157+1.051 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 04 -34 07 11 (261.0175000 -34.1200000)
Mean object l, b: 353.157 1.0512

Maser object G353.157+1.051

Other names: 17207-3404, IRAS 17207-3404.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("261.0175000","-34.1200000","G353.157+1.051","G353.157+1.051","17207-3404, IRAS 17207-3404","0")