The nearest found maser object is G353.143+16.712 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 17 -24 28 48 (246.8237370 -24.4800220)
Mean object l, b: 353.1434 16.7117

Maser object G353.143+16.712

Other names: 16242-2422, IRAS 16243-2422.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("246.8237370","-24.4800220","G353.143+16.712","G353.143+16.712","16242-2422, IRAS 16243-2422","0")