The nearest found maser object is G353.120+16.723 (offset by 8.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 11 -24 29 30 (246.7988573 -24.4917903)
Mean object l, b: 353.1185 16.7209

Maser object G353.120+16.723

Other names: (117)B1-MM2, (119)B1-MM3, Rho Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("246.7988573","-24.4917903","G353.120+16.723","G353.120+16.723","(117)B1-MM2, (119)B1-MM3, Rho Oph","0")