The nearest found maser object is G353.116+16.972 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 21 -24 19 40 (246.5897950 -24.3278660)
Mean object l, b: 353.1157 16.9721

Maser object G353.116+16.972

Other names: (97)A-N.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.5897950","-24.3278660","G353.116+16.972","G353.116+16.972","(97)A-N","0")