The nearest found maser object is G353.104+16.953 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 23 -24 20 57 (246.5970830 -24.3492240)
Mean object l, b: 353.1036 16.953

Maser object G353.104+16.953

Other names: (100)GSS31, (99)ROX10B, ROX 10B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.5970830","-24.3492240","G353.104+16.953","G353.104+16.953","(100)GSS31, (99)ROX10B, ROX 10B","0")