The nearest found maser object is G353.094+16.896 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 32 -24 23 39 (246.6372805 -24.3942450)
Mean object l, b: 353.0935 16.8957

Maser object G353.094+16.896

Other names: 16235-2416, 16235-2416, IRAS 16235-2416, ROPHS1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.6372805","-24.3942450","G353.094+16.896","G353.094+16.896","16235-2416, 16235-2416, IRAS 16235-2416, ROPHS1","0")