The nearest found maser object is G353.065+16.905 (offset by 21.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 27 -24 24 34 (246.6163298 -24.4095070)
Mean object l, b: 353.0684 16.9

Maser object G353.065+16.905

Other names: (101) VLA 1623, (102) SM1, (103) SM2, (98)A-MM2, VLA1623, VLA 1623, 1448, GSS30/roOphA.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.6163298","-24.4095070","G353.065+16.905","G353.065+16.905","(101) VLA 1623, (102) SM1, (103) SM2, (98)A-MM2, VLA1623, VLA 1623, 1448, GSS30/roOphA","0")