The nearest found maser object is G353.042+17.082 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 25 47 -24 18 29 (246.4483130 -24.3082170)
Mean object l, b: 353.0419 17.0818

Maser object G353.042+17.082

Other names: IRS2/YLW19.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.4483130","-24.3082170","G353.042+17.082","G353.042+17.082","IRS2/YLW19","0")