The nearest found maser object is G353.035+17.032 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 25 56 -24 20 47 (246.4841670 -24.3463890)
Mean object l, b: 353.0346 17.032

Maser object G353.035+17.032

Other names: (93) ROX 6, IRAS 16229-2413.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.4841670","-24.3463890","G353.035+17.032","G353.035+17.032","(93) ROX 6, IRAS 16229-2413","0")