The nearest found maser object is G353.033+16.692 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 03 -24 34 21 (246.7637640 -24.5726510)
Mean object l, b: 353.0331 16.6915

Maser object G353.033+16.692

Other names: (111)MM7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.7637640","-24.5726510","G353.033+16.692","G353.033+16.692","(111)MM7","0")