The nearest found maser object is G353.030+16.564 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 28 -24 39 32 (246.8667600 -24.6589378)
Mean object l, b: 353.0299 16.5641

Maser object G353.030+16.564

Other names: (124)YLW16A, (125) IRS 46, IRAS 16244-2432, IRS 46, YLW 16, 1446, CRBR 85, CRBR 88/GY 262, CRBR 90/GY 292, F-MM1, F-MM2, IRS43/YLW15A, IRS44/YLW16A, IRS46/YLW16B, IRS49/GY308.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.8667600","-24.6589378","G353.030+16.564","G353.030+16.564","(124)YLW16A, (125) IRS 46, IRAS 16244-2432, IRS 46, YLW 16, 1446, CRBR 85, CRBR 88/GY 262, CRBR 90/GY 292, F-MM1, F-MM2, IRS43/YLW15A, IRS44/YLW16A, IRS46/YLW16B, IRS49/GY308","0")