The nearest found maser object is G353.025+5.196 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 07 35 -31 49 29 (256.8990830 -31.8249720)
Mean object l, b: 353.0245 5.1963

Maser object G353.025+5.196

Other names: IRAS 17043-3145, TU Sco, TU Sco.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("256.8990830","-31.8249720","G353.025+5.196","G353.025+5.196","IRAS 17043-3145, TU Sco, TU Sco","0")