The nearest found maser object is G353.024+16.946 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 11 -24 24 40 (246.5472860 -24.4111120)
Mean object l, b: 353.0237 16.9461

Maser object G353.024+16.946

Other names: (95)A2-MM 1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.5472860","-24.4111120","G353.024+16.946","G353.024+16.946","(95)A2-MM 1","0")