The nearest found maser object is G353.018+16.746 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 49 -24 32 49 (246.7081600 -24.5470650)
Mean object l, b: 353.0183 16.7464

Maser object G353.018+16.746

Other names: (105) C-W.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.7081600","-24.5470650","G353.018+16.746","G353.018+16.746","(105) C-W","0")