The nearest found maser object is G353.012+16.491 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 39 -24 43 14 (246.9146970 -24.7205920)
Mean object l, b: 353.0117 16.4908

Maser object G353.012+16.491

Other names: (129) IRAS 16246-2436, IRAS 16246-2436, IRS51/YLW45.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.9146970","-24.7205920","G353.012+16.491","G353.012+16.491","(129) IRAS 16246-2436, IRAS 16246-2436, IRS51/YLW45","0")