The nearest found maser object is G353.010+16.553 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 26 -24 40 49 (246.8623510 -24.6805470)
Mean object l, b: 353.0103 16.5529

Maser object G353.010+16.553

Other names: (123) IRS 43, IRAS 16244-2434, IRS 43.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("246.8623510","-24.6805470","G353.010+16.553","G353.010+16.553","(123) IRS 43, IRAS 16244-2434, IRS 43","0")