The nearest found maser object is G353.009+16.703 (offset by 10.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 56 -24 34 54 (246.7343975 -24.5818218)
Mean object l, b: 353.0075 16.7055

Maser object G353.009+16.703

Other names: 1445, WSB37/GY93, 16238-2428, WL22.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.7343975","-24.5818218","G353.009+16.703","G353.009+16.703","1445, WSB37/GY93, 16238-2428, WL22","0")