The nearest found maser object is G352.996+16.973 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 01 -24 24 45 (246.5060070 -24.4126840)
Mean object l, b: 352.9964 16.9732

Maser object G352.996+16.973

Other names: P Oph.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.5060070","-24.4126840","G352.996+16.973","G352.996+16.973","P Oph","0")