The nearest found maser object is G352.990+16.671 (offset by 5.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 00 -24 37 00 (246.7523645 -24.6167863)
Mean object l, b: 352.9909 16.6684

Maser object G352.990+16.671

Other names: (107)E-MM 1, (109)GRBR51, rho Oph, 1443.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.7523645","-24.6167863","G352.990+16.671","G352.990+16.671","(107)E-MM 1, (109)GRBR51, rho Oph, 1443","0")