The nearest found maser object is G352.978+16.741 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 26 44 -24 34 47 (246.6841570 -24.5799470)
Mean object l, b: 352.9775 16.741

Maser object G352.978+16.741

Other names: (110) IRAS 16243 -2422, 16237-2428, IRAS 16243-2422, 1442.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("246.6841570","-24.5799470","G352.978+16.741","G352.978+16.741","(110) IRAS 16243 -2422, 16237-2428, IRAS 16243-2422, 1442","0")