The nearest found maser object is G352.970+16.608 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 27 09 -24 40 23 (246.7888305 -24.6730560)
Mean object l, b: 352.9701 16.6081

Maser object G352.970+16.608

Other names: (114) GY 213, (116)E-MM4, GY 213.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("246.7888305","-24.6730560","G352.970+16.608","G352.970+16.608","(114) GY 213, (116)E-MM4, GY 213","0")